Top white facebook2x Top white phone2x 01382 477516 Top white email2x Email us Top white webcam2x Webcam Basket Login

Events

April 2024

Sunday 14th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Wardroom Booking - Ocean Yachtmaster Day 1 Training
Sunday 14th09:15 - 10:3009:15 - 10:30 Pre Spring Series training sessions Training
Sunday 14th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Spring Series 2024 » Race 5&6 Racing book
Monday 15th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 ancrum adult 24#1 » RYA level 1/2 course 1/4 Training
Tuesday 16th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 16th19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Race box training/discussion evening Training
Wednesday 17th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 1 Cadets
Thursday 18th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 18th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Friday 19th17:00 - 19:4517:00 - 19:45 Curry Night (Pre Quiz) Club/social
Friday 19th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum junior 24#1 » RYA Level 1 & 2 Day 1 Training
Friday 19th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Night - Main Saloon Club/social
Saturday 20th09:00 - 20:0009:00 - 20:00 Wardroom Booking - VHF Radio Course - No 2 Training
Saturday 20th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 20th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Sunday 21st09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Wardroom Booking - Ocean Yachtmaster Day 2 Training
Sunday 21st09:15 - 10:3009:15 - 10:30 Pre Spring Series training sessions Training
Sunday 21st11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Spring Series 2024 » Race 7&8 Racing book
Sunday 21st13:00 - 17:0013:00 - 17:00 Private Function Main Saloon Rowing
Sunday 21st13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 3rd Skiff Official Launch Rowing
Sunday 21st13:45 - 16:0013:45 - 16:00 3rd Skiff Launch Rowing
Monday 22nd18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 ancrum adult 24#1 » RYA level 1/2 course 2/4 Training
Monday 22nd19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Wardroom Booking - Sports Committee Meeting Club/social
Tuesday 23rd09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Wednesday 24th - 25th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 PB2 courses - 2024 » PB2 - Course #9 Training
Wednesday 24th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 2 Cadets
Thursday 25th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 25th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Friday 26th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Lunch served in Main Saloon Club/social
Friday 26th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum junior 24#1 » RYA Level 1 & 2 Day 2 Training
Saturday 27th - 28th RYA Safety Boat Course - 2 day Training
Saturday 27th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 27th09:00 - 20:0009:00 - 20:00 Wardroom Booking - VHF Radio Course - No 3 Training
Saturday 27th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Sunday 28th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Wardroom Booking - Ocean Yachtmaster Day 3 Training
Sunday 28th17:00 - 19:3017:00 - 19:30 Sunday Roast Club/social
Monday 29th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 ancrum adult 24#1 » RYA level 1/2 course 3/4 Training
Tuesday 30th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 30th18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 evening points 24-1 » 1:1 Racing
Tuesday 30th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Rowing Committee Meeting - Wardroom Booking Rowing

May 2024

Wednesday 1st18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 3 Cadets
Thursday 2nd14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 2nd18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Friday 3rd18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum junior 24#1 » RYA Level 1 & 2 Day 3 Training
Saturday 4th - 5th Seamanship for DI students Provisional Training
Saturday 4th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 4th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Sunday 5th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Wardroom Booking - Ocean Yachtmaster Day 4 Training
Monday 6th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 ancrum adult 24#1 » RYA level 1/2 course 4/4 Training
Monday 6th19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Wardroom Booking - Sports Committee Club/social
Tuesday 7th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 7th12:0012:00 Keel/squib points 1 Racing
Tuesday 7th18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 evening points 24-1 » 1:2 Racing
Wednesday 8th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 4 Cadets
Thursday 9th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 9th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Friday 10th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum junior 24#1 » RYA Level 1 & 2 Day 4 Training
Saturday 11th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 11th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Saturday 11th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 One day RTYC Safety Boat Course/refresher Training
Sunday 12th Race day 1 and Macalinden Racing
Sunday 12th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Wardroom Booking - Ocean Yachtmaster Day 5 Training
Sunday 12th10:00 - 19:0010:00 - 19:00 Fairway Trophy Race - race 1 Racing
Monday 13th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum adult 24#2 » RYA level 1/2 course 1/4 Training
Monday 13th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Wardroom Booking - Management Committee Meeting Club/social
Tuesday 14th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 14th18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 evening points 24-1 » 1:3 Racing
Wednesday 15th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 5 Cadets
Thursday 16th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 16th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Friday 17th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum junior 24#1 » RYA Level 1 & 2 Day 5 Training
Saturday 18th Perth to Wormit Row Rowing
Saturday 18th Balmerino picnic 2024 My Club
Saturday 18th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 18th10:0010:00 The Discovery Trophy Race 2 - Balmerino picnic Racing
Monday 20th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum adult 24#2 » RYA level 1/2 course 2/4 Training
Monday 20th19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Horseshoe Buoy race 2024 Racing
Tuesday 21st09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 21st12:0012:00 Keel/squib points 2 Racing
Tuesday 21st18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 evening points 24-1 » 1:4 Racing
Wednesday 22nd18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 6 Cadets
Thursday 23rd14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 23rd18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Friday 24th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum junior 24#1 » RYA Level 1 & 2 Day 6 Training
Friday 24th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Night - Main Saloon Club/social
Saturday 25th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 25th10:00 - 16:0010:00 - 16:00 Bring a friend day Club/social book
Sunday 26th09:30 - 19:0009:30 - 19:00 Duke of Edinburgh Trophy Race 3 Racing
Monday 27th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum adult 24#2 » RYA level 1/2 course 3/4 Training
Tuesday 28th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 28th18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 evening points 24-1 » 1:5 Racing
Wednesday 29th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 7 Cadets
Thursday 30th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 30th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Squib - social sailing session My Club
Thursday 30th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Friday 31st18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum junior 24#2 » RYA level 1& 2 Day 1 Training

June 2024

Saturday 1st09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 1st09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Monday 3rd18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum adult 24#2 » RYA level 1/2 course 4/4 Training
Monday 3rd19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Wardroom Booking - Sports Committee Club/social
Tuesday 4th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 4th12:0012:00 Keel/squib points 3 Racing
Tuesday 4th18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 evening points 24-1 » 1:6 Racing
Tuesday 4th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Event in Main Saloon Provisional Club/social
Wednesday 5th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 8 Cadets
Thursday 6th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 6th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Friday 7th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum junior 24#2 » RYA level 1& 2 Day 2 Training
Friday 7th18:30 - 22:3018:30 - 22:30 Social Event for DartTT Club/social
Saturday 8th - 9th Club Dinghy Regatta - Dart Scottish Champs/TT Racing book
Saturday 8th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 8th18:30 - 22:3018:30 - 22:30 Social Event for DartTT Club/social
Sunday 9th14:00 - 19:0014:00 - 19:00 Guthrie Cup - race 4 Racing
Monday 10th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum adult 24#3 » RYA level 1/2 course 1/4 Training
Monday 10th19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Wardroom Booking - RTYC Board Meeting Club/social
Tuesday 11th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 11th18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 Evening points 24-2. » R1 Racing
Wednesday 12th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 9 Cadets
Thursday 13th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 13th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Squib - social sailing session My Club
Thursday 13th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Friday 14th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum junior 24#2 » RYA level 1& 2 Day 3 Training
Saturday 15th - 16th Assistant Instructor Course Provisional Training
Saturday 15th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 15th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Monday 17th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum adult 24#3 » RYA level 1/2 course 2/4 Training
Monday 17th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Wardroom Booking
Tuesday 18th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 18th11:0011:00 Keel/squib points 4 Racing
Tuesday 18th18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 Evening points 24-2. » R2 Racing
Wednesday 19th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 10 Cadets
Thursday 20th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 20th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Friday 21st12:00 - 16:0012:00 - 16:00 Wardroom Booking
Friday 21st18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum junior 24#2 » RYA level 1& 2 Day 4 Training
Friday 21st19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Night - Main Saloon Club/social
Saturday 22nd Rowing Regatta 2024 Rowing
Saturday 22nd09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 22nd09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Sunday 23rd13:00 - 18:0013:00 - 18:00 Walmsley Trophy - race 5 Racing
Monday 24th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum adult 24#3 » RYA level 1/2 course 3/4 Training
Tuesday 25th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 25th18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 Evening points 24-2. » R3 Racing
Wednesday 26th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 11 Cadets
Thursday 27th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 27th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Squib - social sailing session My Club
Thursday 27th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Friday 28th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum junior 24#2 » RYA level 1& 2 Day 5 Training
Saturday 29th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 29th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club

July 2024

Monday 1st - 5th Cadet Week Cadets
Monday 1st18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum adult 24#3 » RYA level 1/2 course 4/4 Training
Monday 1st19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Wardroom Booking - Sports Committee Club/social
Tuesday 2nd09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 2nd10:3010:30 Keel/squib points 5 Racing
Tuesday 2nd18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 Evening points 24-2. » R4 Racing
Thursday 4th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 4th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Friday 5th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ancrum junior 24#2 » RYA level 1& 2 Day 6 Training
Saturday 6th TEWSH/RNLI regatta day Racing
Saturday 6th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Monday 8th11:00 - 14:3011:00 - 14:30 Wardroom Booking
Tuesday 9th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 9th14:3014:30 Keel/squib points 6 Racing
Tuesday 9th18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 Evening points 24-2. » R5 Racing
Wednesday 10th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 12 Cadets
Thursday 11th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 11th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Squib - social sailing session My Club
Thursday 11th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Saturday 13th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 13th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Saturday 13th10:00 - 14:0010:00 - 14:00 Event in Main Saloon Provisional
Tuesday 16th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 16th18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 Evening points 24-2. » R6 Racing
Wednesday 17th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 13 Cadets
Thursday 18th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 18th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Friday 19th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Night - Main Saloon Club/social
Saturday 20th - 21st RYA Level 3 course Provisional Training
Saturday 20th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 20th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Sunday 21st12:00 - 17:0012:00 - 17:00 Willies Cup - race 6 Racing
Tuesday 23rd09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 23rd14:0014:00 Keel/squib points 7 Racing
Tuesday 23rd18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 Evening Points 24-3 » R1 Racing
Wednesday 24th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 14 Cadets
Thursday 25th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 25th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Squib - social sailing session My Club
Thursday 25th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Saturday 27th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 27th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Tuesday 30th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 30th18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 Evening Points 24-3 » R2 Racing
Wednesday 31st18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 15 Cadets

August 2024

Thursday 1st14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 1st18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Saturday 3rd - 7th Kestrel National Champs Racing book
Saturday 3rd Perth Skiff Summer Gathering Rowing
Saturday 3rd09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 3rd09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Monday 5th19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Wardroom Booking - Sports Committee Club/social
Tuesday 6th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 6th14:0014:00 Keel/squib points 8 Racing
Tuesday 6th18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 Evening Points 24-3 » R3 Racing
Wednesday 7th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 16 Cadets
Thursday 8th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 8th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Squib - social sailing session My Club
Thursday 8th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Saturday 10th Cromarty Rowing Regatta Rowing
Saturday 10th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 10th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Sunday 11th11:00 - 19:0011:00 - 19:00 Guthrie Cup - race 7 Racing
Monday 12th19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Wardroom Booking - RTYC Board Meeting Club/social
Tuesday 13th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 13th18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 Evening Points 24-3 » R4 Racing
Wednesday 14th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 17 Cadets
Thursday 15th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 15th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Friday 16th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Night - Main Saloon Club/social
Saturday 17th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 17th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Sunday 18th Race Day 3 and Lamb Beasley Racing
Tuesday 20th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 20th14:0014:00 Keel/squib points 9 Racing
Tuesday 20th18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 Evening Points 24-3 » R5 Racing
Wednesday 21st18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 18 Cadets
Thursday 22nd14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 22nd18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Saturday 24th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 24th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Tuesday 27th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 27th18:50 - 21:0018:50 - 21:00 Evening Points 24-3 » R6 Racing
Wednesday 28th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CTP 2024 » Cadet training 19 Cadets
Thursday 29th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 29th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Saturday 31st - 1st Sep Feva class training/race weekend Cadets
Saturday 31st09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 31st09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club

September 2024

Sunday 1st Reserve - race 8 - details TBA Provisional Racing
Monday 2nd19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Wardroom Booking - Sports Committee Club/social
Tuesday 3rd09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 3rd14:0014:00 Keel/squib points 10 Racing
Thursday 5th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 5th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Saturday 7th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 7th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Sunday 8th Windward/Leeward 2024 - one day event Racing
Tuesday 10th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 12th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 12th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Friday 13th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Night - Main Saloon Club/social
Saturday 14th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 14th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Sunday 15th11:0011:00 Autumn series 24 » Races 1&2 Racing
Tuesday 17th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 19th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 19th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Social Sailing My Club
Saturday 21st09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 21st09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Sunday 22nd11:0011:00 Autumn series 24 » Races 3&4 Racing
Tuesday 24th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 26th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Thursday 26th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Sunset sail and curry My Club
Saturday 28th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 28th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 My Club My Club
Sunday 29th11:0011:00 Autumn series 24 » Races 5&6 Racing

October 2024

Tuesday 1st09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 3rd14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Saturday 5th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Sunday 6th11:0011:00 Autumn series 24 » Race 7&8 Racing
Monday 7th19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Wardroom Booking - Sports Committee Club/social
Tuesday 8th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 10th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Saturday 12th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Monday 14th19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Wardroom Booking - RTYC Board Meeting Club/social
Tuesday 15th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 17th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Friday 18th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Night - Main Saloon Club/social
Saturday 19th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Sunday 20th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Winter series 2024 » Race 1&2 Racing
Tuesday 22nd09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 24th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Saturday 26th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Sunday 27th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Winter series 2024 » Race 3&4 Racing
Tuesday 29th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 31st14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social

November 2024

Saturday 2nd09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Sunday 3rd12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Winter series 2024 » Race 5&6 Racing
Monday 4th19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Wardroom Booking - Sports Committee Club/social
Tuesday 5th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 7th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Saturday 9th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Saturday 9th14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Wardroom Booking Club/social
Saturday 9th18:00 - 22:3018:00 - 22:30 Dinner in Main Saloon Club/social
Sunday 10th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Winter series 2024 » Race 7&8 Racing
Tuesday 12th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 14th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Friday 15th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Night - Main Saloon Club/social
Saturday 16th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Sunday 17th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Winter series 2024 » Race 9&10 Racing
Tuesday 19th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 21st14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Saturday 23rd09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Sunday 24th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Winter series 2024 » Race 11&12 Racing
Tuesday 26th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 28th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Saturday 30th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing

December 2024

Sunday 1st12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Winter series 2024 » Race 13&14 Racing
Monday 2nd19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Wardroom Booking - Sports Committee Club/social
Tuesday 3rd09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 5th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Friday 6th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Night - Main Saloon Club/social
Saturday 7th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Sunday 8th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Winter series 2024 » Race 15&16 Racing
Monday 9th19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Wardroom Booking - RTYC Board Meeting Club/social
Tuesday 10th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 12th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Saturday 14th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 17th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 19th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Saturday 21st09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 24th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 26th Boxing Day Regatta Racing
Thursday 26th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Saturday 28th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 31st First aid expresion of interest Training book
Tuesday 31st09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing

January 2025

Thursday 2nd14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Saturday 4th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Monday 6th19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Wardroom Booking - Sports Committee Club/social
Tuesday 7th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Wednesday 8th19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Wardroom Booking - RTYC Board Meeting Club/social
Thursday 9th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Saturday 11th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 14th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 16th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Saturday 18th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 21st09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 23rd14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Saturday 25th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 28th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 30th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social

February 2025

Saturday 1st09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 4th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
Thursday 6th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Craft & Craic Club/social
Saturday 8th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Show & Row Rowing
Tuesday 11th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Show & Row Rowing
© 2024 Royal Tay Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager